Anna

Anna (2019)

Never make the weapon the target

  • Genre: Thriller, Action
  • Release Date: 2019-06-19
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 1257 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 59min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: EuropaCorp
  • Production Country: United States of America, France, Canada, Russia
  • Director: Luc Besson
star 6.6/10
From 1,257 Ratings

Summary

Beneath Anna Poliatova's striking beauty lies a secret that will unleash her indelible strength and skill to become one of the world's most feared government assassins.

Anna Trailer

  • Sasha Luss

    as Anna
  • Helen Mirren

    as Olga
  • Luke Evans

    as Alex Tchenkov
  • Cillian Murphy

    as Lenny Miller
  • Lera Abova

    as Maud
  • Alexander Petrov

    as Piotr
  • Nikita Pavlenko

    as Vlad
  • Anna Krippa

    as Nika
  • Aleksey Maslodudov

    as Jimmy
  • Eric Godon

    as Vassiliev
  • Ivan Franěk

    as Mossan
  • Jean-Baptiste Puech

    as Samy
  • Adrian Can

    as John
  • Alison Wheeler

    as Dorothée
  • Andrew Howard

    as Oleg
  • Jan Oliver Schroeder

    as Frederick
  • Louise Parker

    as Sonia
  • Sasha Beliaeva

    as Petra
  • Greta Varlese

    as Renata
  • Lauren de Graaf

    as Inge
  • Mikhail Safronov

    as Anna's Father
  • Maria Luss

    as Anna's Mother
  • Sergey Bachurskiy

    as Moscow Cabbie
  • Ernest Gromov

    as KGB Superior Officer
  • Sergey Zharkov

    as KGB Sentry
  • Eduard Flerov

    as Moli
  • Julia Munrow

    as Vassiliev's Secretary
  • Jess Liaudin

    as Olga's Technician
  • Christopher Craig

    as Piotr's Hostage
  • Yuriy Zavalnyouk

    as Moscow Playboy
  • David Coburn

    as CIA Chief
  • James Joint

    as Miller's Chauffeur
  • Tonio Descanvelle

    as Miller's Assistant
  • Réginal Kudiwu

    as Blake
  • Manuel Sinor

    as Blake's Partner
  • Gérard Graillot

    as Monceau Waiter
  • Laurent Ferraro

    as Mario
  • Zac Andianas

    as Mario's Stylist
  • Aya Yabuuchi

    as Mario's Make-up Artist
  • Mabô Kouyaté

    as Mario's Assistant
  • Eric Lampaert

    as Nato
  • Fany Le Gac

    as Nato's Producer
  • Pauline Hoarau

    as Nato's Model #1
  • Noam Frost

    as Nato's Model #2
  • Jordan Dwayne

    as Nato's Assistant
  • Peter Lamarque

    as Boxing Photographer
  • Grace Hancock

    as Neta
  • Cansu Tosun

    as Car Crash Woman
  • Niccolò Senni

    as Laboratory Scientist
  • Scott Thurn

    as Scope CIA Agent #1
  • Terrence Amadi

    as Scope CIA Agent #2
  • Jean-Marc Montalto

    as Mansion Photographer
  • Alexandre Majetniak

    as KGB Surveillance #1
  • Toni Hristov

    as KGB Surveillance #2
  • Leonid Glushchenko

    as KGB Surveillance #3
  • Anthony Weber

    as DJ Party
  • Elise Lissague

    as One Agency Receptionist
  • Wendy Grenier

    as One Agency Assistant
  • Viatcheslav Ardachev

    as Restaurant Manager
  • Paul Lefèvre

    as Restaurant Guest
  • Alain Figlarz

    as Restaurant Target
  • Igor Savochkin

    as Alex's Sidekick
  • Kamila Hovorková

    as Anna - 8 Years Old
  • Nastya Sten

    as Anna - Blonde
  • Colin Bates

    as CIA Agent (uncredited)
  • François Girard

    as Cascadeur (uncredited)
  • Dmitry Grinevich

    as CIA agent (uncredited)
  • Maxence Huet

    as Russian Guard (uncredited)
  • Travis Kerschen

    as Kirill (uncredited)
  • Emmanuel Menard

    as Diplomat (uncredited)
  • William Sciortino

    as KGB Agent (uncredited)
  • Christophe Tek

    as The Stylist (uncredited)
  • Rupert Wynne-James

    as Man in Car / Man in Shower (uncredited)
Writing Luc Besson Screenplay
Directing Luc Besson Director
Production Luc Besson Producer
Sound Éric Serra Original Music Composer
Camera Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography
Visual Effects Jean-Christophe Magnaud Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Olivier Bériot Costume Designer
Production Swan Pham Casting
Art Hugues Tissandier Production Design
Sound Didier Lozahic Foley Mixer
Camera Fabrice Bismuth Additional Photography
Directing Olivier Megaton Second Unit Director
Editing Julien Rey Editor
Crew Alain Figlarz Fight Choreographer
Production Artemio Benki Producer
Production Marc Shmuger Producer
Crew Virginia Anderson Post Production Supervisor
Crew Virginia Anderson Post-Production Manager
Sound Stéphane Bucher Sound Mixer
Art Gilles Boillot Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Momirka Bailović Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Corinne Bruand Assistant Costume Designer
Production Nicole Crespo Production Supervisor
Sound Matthieu Dallaporta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Matthieu Dallaporta ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Simon Descamps Visual Effects Producer
Art Stéphane Robuchon Art Direction
Art Evelyne Tissandier Set Decoration
Art Olivier Nguyen Property Master
Sound Guillaume Bouchateau Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Aymeric Devoldère Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects François Dumoulin Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Adrien Adriaco Assistant Unit Manager
Sound Katia Boutin Dialogue Editor
Sound Philippe Penot Foley Artist
Art Frédéric Cambon Graphic Designer
Production Bruno Vatin Production Manager
Production Bruno Vatin Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Frédérique Ney Makeup Artist
Production Aleksandar Tadic Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Aya Yabuuchi Makeup Artist
Camera Lorenzo Donati Steadicam Operator
Production Marc Guidetti Unit Manager
Costume & Make-Up Aleksandra Keskinov Costumer
Sound Loïc Gourbe Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Rajnvajn Costumer
Crew Marc Leroyer Armorer
Editing Yvan Lucas Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sound Ferdinand Bouchara Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Virginie Wintrebert Visual Effects Producer
Camera Shanna Besson Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen Makeup Department Head
Production Sandra Marthon Extras Casting
Crew Cyril Contejean Post-Production Manager
Camera Marko Leković Key Grip
Camera Katharina Hingst Epk Producer
Visual Effects Marc Jouveneau Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Elise Cresson Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Abigail L.S. Yardley Second Assistant Director
Directing Jawahine Zentar Assistant Director
Sound Jérôme Rabu Boom Operator
Visual Effects Neichols Alice Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Alexandre Ménard CG Supervisor
Editing Clemence Gabrielidis Assistant Editor
Lighting Milos Vidakovic Gaffer
Directing Mathias Honoré First Assistant Director
Lighting Vyacheslav Timonin Gaffer
Lighting Anton Petrik Electrician
Visual Effects Niranjan Siva Compositing Supervisor
Directing Milana Milunovic Second Assistant Director
Crew Stéphane Bourdon Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Di Paolo Dresser
Production Sandra Djurickovic Production Supervisor
Directing Frank Ychou Additional Second Assistant Director
Camera Ivan Lekovic Best Boy Grip
Production Romuald Drault Production Supervisor
Production Cathy Dutheil Production Coordinator
Production Eric Mathis Executive Producer
Sound Lucien Richardson ADR Editor
Production Lysandre Mbappé Casting Assistant
Directing Alexandra Pontvianne Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Guilaine Tortereau Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Greg Fromentin Gaffer
Production Sylvie Rogeron Production Secretary
Production Blanche Neumann Producer
Crew Radomir Dimitrijevic Armorer
Production Margareta Abena Casting Director
Costume & Make-Up Frédéric Tournant Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Hélène Behar Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Xenia Kuzmina Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Alexander Petlura Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Anna Prilpiko Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Anton Sinutin Dresser
Lighting Paolo Giovannetti Best Boy Electric
Lighting Rado Ivancevic Best Boy Electric
Camera Rudy Rabau Best Boy Grip
Camera Guido Magri Best Boy Grip
Camera Mladen Tanasic Best Boy Grip
Lighting Fabrice Gazzera Electrician
Lighting Aleksandr Batetnikov Electrician
Lighting Ilya Turok Electrician
Lighting Alexandr Korsakov Electrician
Lighting Anton Ageev Electrician
Lighting Nikola Ivancevic Electrician
Lighting Radoslav Mihalek Electrician
Lighting Vladimir Milosavljević Electrician
Camera Anton Solonicyn Key Grip
Lighting Frederic Fayard Lighting Design
Crew Alain Boutiller CG Supervisor
Crew Rodolphe Zirah CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Aurélien Klintzig Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Isabelle Henault Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jérome Lionard Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Giulio Wehrli ADR Recordist
Sound Mihailo Stevanovic Boom Operator
Sound Pierre Simion Sound Mix Technician
Editing Katie Jordan Colorist
Editing Elodie Ly Tri Online Editor
Production Andjelija Vlaisavljevic Executive Producer
Production Michele Petternella Executive Producer
Production Sarah Bonnet Assistant Unit Manager
Directing Marie Rolindes Second Assistant Director
Directing Emeline Robbes Assistant Director
Production William Trillaud Assistant Unit Manager
Production Gnama Baddy-Dega Executive Producer
Production Romain Lancel Executive Producer
Production Marian Martinet Assistant Production Manager
Production Nemanja Djordjevic Nemac Unit Manager
Production Robin Duc Plachettaz Assistant Unit Manager
Production Arthur Ragons Assistant Unit Manager
Directing Joseph Abeille Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Louis Giacobetti Third Assistant Director
Directing Victor Mirabel Third Assistant Director
Directing Alessandro Trovò First Assistant Director
Directing Camille Sauzeau Script Supervisor

keyboard_arrow_up